ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Conti Basel - IMO 9248136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cengiz Tokg÷z [View profile]Title:Conti BaselAdded:May 02, 2017
Captured:April 11, 2017IMO:9248136Hits:279
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
southbound on the bosphorus
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Basel
IMO:9248136
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805674
Callsign:CQGY
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Basel (Until 2013 Dec 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,918 tons
Summer DWT:50,571 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’40” N, 4°7’11.93” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 52° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:29th Dec 2018
14:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 year 1 month ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Hanjin Basel
© Maik Richter
CONTI BASEL
© peter j. fitzpatrick
CONTI BASEL
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 279 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!