ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERKUR - IMO 9015981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:MERKURAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9015981Hits:619
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Merkur in the Kiel Canal, Germany
March 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaohar Adam
IMO:9015981
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671456000
Callsign:5VCP7
Former name(s):
- Ara Zeebrugge (Until 2014 Feb)
- Merkur (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,653 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’26.06” N, 12°15’58.33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 124° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Chioggia
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
21:00:57 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 18:00:46 UTCChioggia
2017 June 22nd, 21:00:57 UTCChioggia
2017 June 20th, 19:00:06 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 June 15th, 20:00:36 UTCPula
2017 May 31st, 18:00:03 UTCAlexandria
2017 May 18th, 10:00:48 UTCBakar
2017 April 30th, 10:00:30 UTCCatania
2017 April 22nd, 16:00:54 UTCNemrut
2017 April 19th, 08:00:53 UTCDamietta
2017 April 7th, 08:00:37 UTCRhodos
More Of This Ship
JAOHAR ADAM
© Brodovi
JAOHAR ADAM
© Emmanuel.L
JAOHAR ADAM
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!