ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EILTANK 38 - IMO 9156979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:EILTANK 38Added:May 02, 2017
Captured:April 29, 2017IMO:9156979Hits:141
Location:Neuss, Germany
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Upstream on the River Rhine passing Neuss/Germany at Rhine Kilometer 737.
Length 86m beam 9,50m draught 2,74m
Tonnage : 1383 tons
Home port : Duisburg/Germany
Operated by Reederei Jaegers at Duisburg/Germany
Main engine : Caterpillar 3512(B) DI-TA electronic (1521hp)
Callsign : DJ 2135
MMSI : 211486980
Built in 2000 by Begej Shipyard at Zrenjanin/Serbia (casco) and completed by Damen Shipyards at Hardinxveld-Giessendam (NL)
Ex- LAHRINGEN (Harlingen/NL, until 2008)
Ex- BEA D (Zwijndrecht/NL, until 2005)
ENI 02324670
Vessel Identification
Name:Eiltank 38
IMO:9156979
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211486980
Callsign:DJ2135
ENI no.:02324670
Former name(s):
- Lahringen (Until 2008 Mar)
- Bea D (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:1,383 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Duisburg
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EILTANK 38
© seaweasel
EILTANK 38
© loeschpaul
EILTANK 38
© loeschpaul
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 141 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!