ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fria - IMO 9474981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:FriaAdded:May 03, 2017
Captured:January 01, 2017IMO:9474981Hits:236
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Malta flag, built 2009, gross tons 3040
Vessel Identification
Name:Fria
IMO:9474981
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247272600
Callsign:IBRU
Former name(s):
- Kefaluka C (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,040 tons
Summer DWT:3,901 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°53’51.19” S, 112°44’2.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 19° (19°)
Destination:
Location:=
Arrival:7th Jul 2018
02:00:40 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 7th, 02:00:40 UTC=
2018 May 28th, 06:00:52 UTCSurabaya
2018 April 9th, 16:00:23 UTCKalabahi
2018 March 29th, 22:00:03 UTCSurabaya
More Of This Ship
FRIA
© martin klingsick
Fria
© Pilot Frans
Fria
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jonathan Simpson on May 03, 2017 21:04 (1 year ago)
Correct IMO: 9474981
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 236 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!