ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LAUSANNE - IMO 9252254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:MSC LAUSANNEAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9252254Hits:787
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Lausanne in the Panama Canal
November 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Mozart
IMO:9252254
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229271000
Callsign:9HA3189
Former name(s):
- Apl Australia (Until 2009 Oct 03)
- Msc Lausanne (Until 2004 Nov 18)
- Hs Explorer (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,243 tons
Summer DWT:58,486 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HS MOZART
© Ulf Kornfeld
HS MOZART
© Jim Croucher
HS MOZART
© Jim Croucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!