ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CH BOHL - IMO 5420279

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:CH BOHLAdded:May 03, 2017
Captured:IMO:5420279Hits:377
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
outward from Goole Charlie Hill
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Diamond
IMO:5420279
Former name(s):
- Hollwede (Until 1975)
- Ch.bohl (Until 1974)
- Birte (Until 1963 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:498 tons
Summer DWT:880 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ch. BOHL
© canopus
HELGA GUNDA
© PWR
CH BOHL
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on May 04, 2017 01:25 (1 year ago)
imo5420279
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!