ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pusan - IMO 9139488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Boeing73c [View profile]Title:PusanAdded:May 04, 2017
Captured:March 31, 2015IMO:9139488Hits:134
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
From the deck of CMA CGM Sambhar in Gatun Lake, Panama Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Navegantes
IMO:9139488
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211256510
Callsign:DQVG
Former name(s):
- Pusan (Until 2013 Jun)
- Msc Kenya (Until 2011 Jun 29)
- Pusan Senator (Until 2007 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:62,057 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rostock
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pusan Senator
© simonwp
MSC NAVEGANTES
© Pascal Bredel
MSC NAVEGANTES
© CayneH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!