ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR CASABLANCA - IMO 9155420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:OPDR CASABLANCAAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9155420Hits:689
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
OPDR Casablanca in the Gibraltar Strait
February 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Jansum
IMO:9155420
MMSI:305216000
Callsign:V2QL2
Former name(s):
- Opdr Casablanca (Until 2008 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,199 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°9’55.8” N, 13°53’40.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 307° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Tenes
Arrival:27th Nov 2016
14:00:30 UTC
Last update:
5 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 27th, 14:00:30 UTCTenes
2016 November 18th, 12:00:39 UTCChioggia
2016 October 29th, 18:00:25 UTCAlxandria
2016 October 20th, 14:00:54 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
OPDR CASABLANCA
© Tim Becker
AMIRA AMINA
© vovashap
AMIRA AMINA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!