ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD CARTAGENA - IMO 9169122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD CARTAGENAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169122Hits:1,353
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Cartagena in the Panama Canal
November 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Annick
IMO:9169122
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372098000
Callsign:3FSD2
Former name(s):
- Mare Superum (Until 2013 Jun 15)
- Maersk Tirana (Until 2009 Jul)
- Dalian Express (Until 2007 Aug)
- Maersk Tirana (Until 2006 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Cartagena (Until 2005 Oct 12)
- Elbe Bridge (Until 2004 Aug 02)
- Mare Superum (Until 1998 Dec)
- Mare Supernum (Until 1998 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,306 tons
Summer DWT:52,329 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°33’17.52” N, 60°31’13.15” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.8kts, 126° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Norfolk
Arrival:5th Oct 2017
12:30:21 UTC
Last update:
7 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 5th, 12:30:21 UTCNorfolk
2017 October 4th, 05:30:31 UTCBaltimore
2017 October 2nd, 01:30:28 UTCNew York
2017 September 6th, 18:00:16 UTCFreeport
2017 August 24th, 06:00:24 UTCCoega
2017 August 6th, 09:00:19 UTCMiami
2017 July 31st, 13:00:48 UTCNorfolk
2017 July 31st, 13:00:40 UTCNorfolk
2017 July 31st, 09:00:23 UTCNorfolk
2017 July 31st, 09:00:23 UTCNorfolk
More Of This Ship
Mare Superum
© Tomislav Raymondi
Mare Superum
© Tomislav Raymondi
MSC ANNICK
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,353 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!