ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOROTHEA

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Kyle Stubbs [View profile]Title:DOROTHEAAdded:May 06, 2017
Captured:May 03, 2017IMO:UnavailableHits:270
Location:Seattle, United States
Photo Category: Reefers in support of fishing vessels at sea
Description:
Power scow used in support of other fishing vessels in Alaskan waters seen moored at Fishermen's Terminal on Salmon Bay. She was originally built during World War II as a self-propelled barge for the United States Army.

USCG Doc #: 249559
Owner: Ricochet Seafooods LLC, Edmonds, WA
Flag: USA
Hailing Port: Seattle, WA
Call Sign: WDC4584
Length: 82.3 ft
Beam: 26.6 ft
Tonnage: 199 GT/167 NT
Year of Build: 1945
Builder: Pacific Boat Building Co, Tacoma, WA
Former Name:
BSP-3133 (1945-46)
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 270 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!