ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA BALTICA - IMO 9136228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:SEA BALTICAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9136228Hits:864
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sea Baltica at St Petersburg, Russia
June 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Evolution
IMO:9136228
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246386000
Callsign:PHHV
Former name(s):
- Maersk Roscoff (Until 2008 Nov 05)
- Sea Baltica (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,191 tons
Summer DWT:13,248 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°37’35.4” N, 9°30’11.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 237° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerpen
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
22:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 22:00:39 UTCAntwerpen
2018 January 13th, 22:00:48 UTCAntwerpen
2018 January 12th, 05:00:16 UTCGdynia
2018 January 9th, 00:45:20 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 January 1st, 08:00:55 UTCAntwerpen
2017 December 23rd, 00:01:05 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 17th, 13:00:59 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 11th, 22:00:48 UTCGavle
2017 December 9th, 13:00:07 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 4th, 12:00:25 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
EVOLUTION
© LUC BARRY
EVOLUTION
© LUC BARRY
EVOLUTION
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!