ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVERNIA - IMO 5119765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:IVERNIAAdded:May 06, 2017
Captured:IMO:5119765Hits:601
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960
Description:
Name IVERNIA
IMO number 5119765
Type of ship PASSENGERS SHIP
Gross tonnage 22296 tons
DWT 8472 tons
Year of build 1955
Builder JOHN BROWN & CO LTD - CLYDEBANK, U.K.
Last known name and flag SALONA / SAINT VINCENT & GRENADINES
Former names FEDOR SHALYAPIN until 2004
FRANCONIA until 1973
IVERNIA until 1962
Status Dead 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Salona
IMO:5119765
Former name(s):
- Fedor Shalyapin (Until 2004 Feb)
- Fyodor Shalyapin (Until 1991 Dec)
- Ivernia (Until 1962)
- Pentalia (Until 1955 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,296 tons
Summer DWT:8,472 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRANCONIA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
IVERNIA
© Linesman
FEDOR SHALYAPIN
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!