ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAKSIM GORKIY - IMO 6810627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:MAKSIM GORKIYAdded:May 06, 2017
Captured:IMO:6810627Hits:339
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Name MAKSIM GORKIY
IMO number 6810627
Type of ship PASSENGERS SHIP
Gross tonnage 24220 tons
DWT 4759 tons
Year of build 1969
Builder HDW HAMBURG - HAMBURG, GERMANY
Last known name and flag MAXIM M / BAHAMAS
Former names MAXIM GORKIY until 2009
MAKSIM GORKIY until 1991
HANSEATIC until 1974
HAMBURG until 1973
Status Dead 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxim M
IMO:6810627
Former name(s):
- Maxim Gorkiy (Until 2009 Feb)
- Maksim Gorkiy (Until 1992 Apr)
- Hamburg (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,220 tons
Summer DWT:4,759 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
MAXIM GORKIY
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 339 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!