ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT RENDSBURG - IMO 9282168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:STADT RENDSBURGAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9282168Hits:975
Location:Oranjestad, Aruba
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Stadt Rendsburg at Oranjestad, Aruba NA
November 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Boston Trader
IMO:9282168
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563717000
Callsign:9V2388
Former name(s):
- Stadt Rendsburg (Until 2013 Oct 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,528 tons
Summer DWT:12,930 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°42’41.26” N, 0°38’1.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 247° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Dzorn
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
23:00:10 UTC
Last update:
11 minutes 0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 17:00:22 UTCValencia
2018 June 17th, 23:00:10 UTCDzorn
2018 June 16th, 08:00:00 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 27th, 06:30:42 UTCDzorn
2018 May 20th, 11:00:29 UTCDzorn
2018 May 16th, 19:00:52 UTCEsvlc
2018 May 12th, 21:00:35 UTCOran
2018 May 11th, 13:00:26 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 9th, 13:00:38 UTCValencia
2018 May 3rd, 23:30:20 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
BOSTON TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BOSTON TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BOSTON TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 975 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!