ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LADY - IMO 9266188

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SEA LADYAdded:May 07, 2017
Captured:January 01, 2017IMO:9266188Hits:190
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Marshall Islands flag, built 2003, gross tons 27986
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Lady
IMO:9266188
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004485
Callsign:V7XH9
Former name(s):
- Free Lady (Until 2011 Nov)
- Snow Falcon (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,986 tons
Summer DWT:50,246 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°14’42.3” N, 23°41’12.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 203° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus,greege
Arrival:18th Mar 2019
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:47 UTCNikatera Ukraine
2018 July 31st, 10:00:03 UTCTrombetas
2018 July 9th, 08:30:08 UTCCastellon
2018 June 25th, 08:00:54 UTCYuzhnyy,ukraine
2018 June 22nd, 20:00:02 UTCCanakkale
2018 May 14th, 00:40:20 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 May 4th, 21:30:02 UTCCeuta
2018 April 19th, 20:00:06 UTCOrders
2018 April 14th, 06:00:34 UTCCastellon
2018 March 20th, 18:20:06 UTCSyros,greece
More Of This Ship
SEA LADY
© Giwrgos Mertis
SEA LADY
© Giwrgos Mertis
SEA LADY
© STRIKE7
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!