ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM TACOMA - IMO 8814598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:YM TACOMAAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8814598Hits:653
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
YM Tacoma at Vancouver, BC. Canada
August 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Normandie Bridge
IMO:8814598
Former name(s):
- Ym Tacoma (Until 2005 Mar)
- Normandie Bridge (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,235 tons
Summer DWT:47,351 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORMANDIE BRIDGE
© vovashap
NORMANDIE BRIDGE
© Wil Weijsters
NORMANDIE BRIDGE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!