ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Akademikis Bocvars - IMO 8411073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Akademikis BocvarsAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8411073Hits:1,104
Location:Liepaja, Latvia
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Akademikis Bocvars at Liepaja, Latvia
September 2002

Akademikis Celomejs in the background
Vessel Identification
Name:Novgorod
IMO:8411073
Former name(s):
- Akademikis Bocvars (Until 2003 Nov)
- Akademik Bochvar (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,960 tons
Summer DWT:7,524 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKADEMIKIS BOCVARS, PERLE, PURE
© German Iluhin
AKADEMIKIS BOCVARS
© German Iluhin
Akademikis Bocvars
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,104 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!