Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Puritan - IMO 8220046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:PuritanAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Location:Fort Lauderdale, Port Everglades, United States
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Puritan off Port Everglades, FL. USA
March 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Eurus Paris
Former name(s):
- Puritan (Until 2007 May)
- Eagle Prestige (Until 1996 Jan)
- Puritan (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,998 tons
Summer DWT:9,646 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
© Groovypict
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!