ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STINA - IMO 8221856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:STINAAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8221856Hits:670
Location:St Petersburg, Russia
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Stina off St Petersburg, Russia
June 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Stina
IMO:8221856
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314236000
Callsign:8PTR
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Start (Until 2003 Feb)
- Atlantic Star (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,535 tons
Summer DWT:10,601 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STINA
© Wil Weijsters
STINA
© Captain Ted
STINA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!