ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELAIDE EXPRESS - IMO 7221457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:ADELAIDE EXPRESSAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7221457Hits:736
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
INWARD THAMES.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lorcon Mindanao
IMO:7221457
Former name(s):
- Marina Star (Until 1990 May)
- Adelaide Express (Until 1990 Apr)
- Marina Sea (Until 1985)
- Rheingold (Until 1982)
- Columbus California (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,507 tons
Summer DWT:12,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADELAIDE EXPRESS
© pieter melissen
MARINA SEA
© Frafo
ADELAIDE EXPRESS
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!