ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTH KING - IMO 7917862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:NORTH KINGAdded:Jan 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:7917862Hits:859
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port registry: Panama
IMO: 7917862
Call sign: 3FXE6
Ex-names: Tricula (Greece); Ostrako (Panama)
Built by: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Ulsan (South Korea) in 1981
Type: Bulk carrier
DWT: 127.907 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 15/02/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Jianmao 1
IMO:7917862
Former name(s):
- North King (Until 2010 Mar)
- Ostrako (Until 2001 Dec)
- Tricula (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:68,619 tons
Summer DWT:127,907 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OSTRAKO
© desmoquattro
NORTH KING
© Daniel Ferro
NORTH KING
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!