ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEHR HAVEL - IMO 9252981

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J.M.DOMINGUEZ [View profile]Title:WEHR HAVELAdded:May 11, 2017
Captured:April 24, 2017IMO:9252981Hits:211
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ALGECIRAS PORT
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Havel
IMO:9252981
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090127
Callsign:V7DY3
Former name(s):
- Ccni Andes (Until 2011 Aug)
- Wehr Havel (Until 2010 Sep 23)
- Csav Rio Tolten (Until 2009 Mar)
- Wehr Havel (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,748 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°23’57.6” N, 25°55’4.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 122° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 year 4 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
WEHR HAVEL
© Justo Prieto
WEHR HAVEL
© carlo martinelli
WEHR HAVEL
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 211 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!