ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARISTAGELOS - IMO 7529225

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:ARISTAGELOSAdded:Mar 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7529225Hits:1,072
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SOUTHEND ANCHORAGE

IMO Added 7529225 Transfered to General Cargo 1970-1979
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Langford
IMO:7529225
Former name(s):
- Sonali (Until 2006 Dec)
- Naffiu (Until 1999 Jan)
- Al Mubaraq (Until 1997 Jul)
- Alioth Ss (Until 1993)
- Victor (Until 1988)
- Aristagelos (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,838 tons
Summer DWT:16,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARISTAGELOS
© pieter melissen
Aristagelos
© simonwp
VICTOR
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
SteKrueBe on Jun 24, 2009 06:34 (7 years ago)
:-( Sold to indian breakers this month :-(
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,072 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!