ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Golden Lyderhorn - IMO 9214161

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Golden LyderhornAdded:May 11, 2017
Captured:July 05, 2014IMO:9214161Hits:224
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Southbound leaving the Bosporus on 05-07-2014
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Lyderhorn
IMO:9214161
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477581600
Callsign:VRCH4
Former name(s):
- Kingston Trader (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,928 tons
Summer DWT:74,242 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°56’25.03” N, 113°54’32.19” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 196° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Hh
Arrival:26th Feb 2021
08:00:41 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 17:00:28 UTCHuang Hua
2018 August 24th, 19:00:52 UTCQin Zhou
2018 August 9th, 04:00:41 UTCHuang Hua
2018 July 5th, 17:00:20 UTCHuang Hua
2018 July 5th, 15:00:03 UTCTian Jin
2018 June 25th, 21:00:54 UTCGui Shan
2018 June 11th, 19:46:59 UTCHuang Hua
2018 April 14th, 12:00:16 UTCTian Jin
2018 April 5th, 16:42:15 UTCChao Zhou
2018 March 27th, 15:00:05 UTCQin Zhou
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN LYDERHORN
© Michael Schindler
GOLDEN LYDERHORN
© Michael Schindler
Golden Lyderhorn
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 224 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!