ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dimitris C - IMO 9210074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Dimitris CAdded:May 12, 2017
Captured:April 30, 2014IMO:9210074Hits:92
Location:Le Havre, France
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
approaching Le Havre
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitris C
IMO:9210074
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229665000
Callsign:9HA3500
Former name(s):
- Catalina Star (Until 2013 Nov 22)
- Santa Catalina (Until 2011 Apr 12)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dejima (Until 2005 Nov 24)
- Santa Catalina (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,102 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°34’12.89” S, 71°57’24.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 1° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Tanger Med
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
11:00:45 UTC
Last update:
10 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 11:00:45 UTCTanger Med
2017 October 16th, 02:30:48 UTCValencia
2017 October 12th, 08:00:32 UTCGenoa
2017 October 11th, 03:00:06 UTCLivorno
2017 October 8th, 18:00:27 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 October 6th, 01:30:40 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 30th, 05:00:36 UTCPanama Canal
2017 August 27th, 21:30:20 UTCCartagena, Co
2017 August 14th, 18:00:01 UTCTanger Med
2017 August 13th, 04:00:14 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
DIMITRIS C
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DIMITRIS C
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DIMITRIS C
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 92 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!