Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JORDAN II - IMO 7802976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:JORDAN IIAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Photo Category: SD 14's
Port of registry: Kingstown (St Vincent & The Grenadines)
IMO: 7802976
Call sign: J8B2818
Ex-names: Tucurui; Far Star; Horizon; Blue Horizon
Pos-names: Fude; Yi Yang 1
Type/class: SD14 type - General Cargo
Built by: CCN MAUÁ - Cia. Comércio e Navegação - Estaleiro Mauá (CCN) - Niterói, Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) in 1988
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 07/01/2005

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Yi Yang 1
Former name(s):
- Fude (Until 2007 Nov)
- Jordan Ii (Until 2005 Apr)
- Blue Horizon (Until 1995 Aug)
- Horizon (Until 1994 Sep)
- Far Star (Until 1992 May)
- Tucurui (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,203 tons
Summer DWT:14,600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Rogério Cordeiro
© Rogério Cordeiro
Jordan II
© Eduardo Cidade
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,296 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!