ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEGA LUNA - IMO 9364356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:VEGA LUNAAdded:May 12, 2017
Captured:May 10, 2017IMO:9364356Hits:158
Location:Barranquilla, Colombia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
VEGA LUNA - IMO n 9364356

Flag (Liberia)
Call Sign A8JG7
MMSI 636017659
Gross tonnage 9940 (since 01/11/2006)
DWT 13715
Type of ship Container Ship (since 01/11/2006)
Year of build 2006
Status In Service/Commission (since 14/11/2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Luna
IMO:9364356
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091087
Callsign:A8JG7
Former name(s):
- Turtle Bay (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,940 tons
Summer DWT:13,630 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°58’40.62” N, 74°45’26.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 357° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Uspef
Arrival:16th Oct 2019
07:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 14:06:16 UTCDohai > Uspef
2018 August 22nd, 07:00:54 UTCDohai > Uspef
2018 July 30th, 10:00:51 UTCAnphi > Knbas
2018 July 29th, 14:00:50 UTCUspef Anphi
2018 July 15th, 14:00:08 UTCUspef > Anphi
2018 July 5th, 06:00:39 UTCUspev>anphi
2018 July 1st, 13:00:20 UTCUspef>anphi
2018 June 27th, 06:30:15 UTCDohai>uspef
2018 June 17th, 15:00:17 UTCUspef>anphi
2018 June 13th, 08:00:28 UTCDohai>uspef
More Of This Ship
Vega Luna
© Lyndon Henry
Vega Luna
© Lyndon Henry
VEGA LUNA
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 158 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!