ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ZEBRA - IMO 9231157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:MSC ZEBRAAdded:May 12, 2017
Captured:April 12, 2017IMO:9231157Hits:252
Location:New Orleans, United States
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC ZEBRA - IMO n 9231157

Flag (Malta)
Call Sign 9HA3367
MMSI 229481000
Gross tonnage 27093 (since 01/06/2013)
DWT 33220
Type of ship Container Ship (during 2001)
Year of build 2001
Status In Service/Commission (since 15/07/2010)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Zebra
IMO:9231157
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229481000
Callsign:9HA3367
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Zebra (Until 2014 Sep)
- Marfret Sormiou (Until 2013 Jun)
- Sormiou (Until 2010 Mar)
- Rodin (Until 2007 Feb)
- Ansgaritor (Until 2006 Nov)
- Cma Cgm Rodin (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,093 tons
Summer DWT:33,220 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°1’57.05” S, 71°37’34.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.3kts, 14° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Valparaiso
Arrival:13th Jun 2020
00:30:43 UTC
Last update:
3 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 22:00:20 UTCMoin
2018 August 28th, 00:30:52 UTCCristobal
2018 July 19th, 02:00:55 UTCMoin
2018 July 12th, 12:15:31 UTCCristobal
2018 July 9th, 23:00:56 UTCMoin
2018 May 9th, 04:00:33 UTCMoin
2018 May 1st, 12:00:17 UTCCristobal
2018 April 12th, 01:00:32 UTCMoin
2018 April 9th, 18:30:16 UTCCristobal
2018 April 5th, 02:00:07 UTCMoin
More Of This Ship
MSC ZEBRA
© Juan Carlos C.
MSC ZEBRA
© Captain Ted
MSC ZEBRA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 252 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!