ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAUCI - IMO 8026828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:BAUCIAdded:Mar 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8026828Hits:886
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
OUTWARDS FROM THAMES REFINERY - DAUCE

IMO Added 8026828 Name amended to BAUCI 23,524grt-Built 1980 - Polyhronis 2000
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Polyhronis
IMO:8026828
Former name(s):
- Valetta (Until 1997 Nov)
- Dona Federica (Until 1997 Apr)
- Pantanassa (Until 1995 Sep)
- Kyria Armaou (Until 1994 Dec)
- Bauci (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,524 tons
Summer DWT:37,648 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Polyhronis
© Sergey Stolyarov
Polyhronis
© Sergey Stolyarov
POLYHRONIS
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!