ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAG VIDYA - IMO 7617577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:JAG VIDYAAdded:Mar 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:7617577Hits:866
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
ZULA ANCHORAGE THAMES FOR THAMES REFINERY

IMO Added 7617577
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Maha Vidya
IMO:7617577
Former name(s):
- Jag Vidya (Until 2002 May)
- Amita (Until 1988)
- Syra (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,926 tons
Summer DWT:27,451 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maha Vidya
© Knut Helge Schistad
Maha Vidya
© Knut Helge Schistad
JAG VIDYA
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!