ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DARYA I - IMO 6910855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:DARYA IAdded:May 14, 2017
Captured:May 13, 2017IMO:6910855Hits:374
Location:Barranquilla, Colombia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DARYA I - IMO n 6910855

Flag (Colombia)
Call Sign HKTI5
Gross tonnage 353 (during 1969)
DWT 371
Type of ship General Cargo Ship (during 1969)
Year of build 1969
Status In Service/Commission (during 05/2015)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kongsvaag
IMO:6910855
Former name(s):
- Biostar (Until 1994 Mar)
- Kongstind (Until 1990 Oct)
- Braholmen (Until 1981)
- Broa (Until 1976)
- Brit Mari (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:353 tons
Summer DWT:371 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°57’56.21” N, 74°45’31.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 287°
Destination:
Location:Providencia
Arrival:7th Sep 2019
07:00:28 UTC
Last update:
20 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 08:00:32 UTCSprb
2017 November 30th, 00:30:48 UTCB.quilla
2017 November 10th, 08:00:17 UTCBarranquilla
2017 November 2nd, 12:00:58 UTCSan Andres
2017 October 23rd, 06:00:16 UTCB Quilla
2017 October 7th, 18:00:37 UTCPuerto
More Of This Ship
DARYA I
© Captain Peter
DARYA I
© Captain Peter
DARYA I
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!