ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DARYA I - IMO 6910855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:DARYA IAdded:May 14, 2017
Captured:May 13, 2017IMO:6910855Hits:2,314
Location:Barranquilla, Colombia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DARYA I - IMO n 6910855

Flag (Colombia)
Call Sign HKTI5
Gross tonnage 353 (during 1969)
DWT 371
Type of ship General Cargo Ship (during 1969)
Year of build 1969
Status In Service/Commission (during 05/2015)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kongsvaag
IMO:6910855
Former name(s):
- Biostar (Until 1994 Mar)
- Kongstind (Until 1990 Oct)
- Braholmen (Until 1981)
- Broa (Until 1976)
- Brit Mari (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:353 tons
Summer DWT:371 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DARYA I
© Captain Ted
DARYA I
© Captain Ted
Darya
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Captain Ted on May 14, 2017 22:11 (4 months ago)
@ Trygve,, I know, she is two ships ahead of me alongside at SPRB, I am at # 1 and she is at # 3, thanks additional infos
Trygve Eriksen on May 14, 2017 21:31 (4 months ago)
Built in 1969 for at Mandal/Flekkefjord in Norway for shipowner at Mostrehamn/Haugesund, Norway. Originally 400 HP Wickmann engine. Dim: abt. 50 x 10 meters. She is still visible in Colombia on AIS/Marine Traffic.
Captain Ted on May 14, 2017 20:38 (4 months ago)
She is listed as "dead" sure she is not !!!
Captain Ted on May 14, 2017 19:14 (4 months ago)
@ Juergen ,, bedankt info call sign
miraflores on May 14, 2017 17:14 (4 months ago)
@Theo,
I found a callsign: HKTI5
MMSI: 730152053

Rgds.
Juergen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,314 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!