ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KINGSTON - IMO 9211482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MAERSK KINGSTONAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9211482Hits:768
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering the New Waterway, heading for Europoort,on 20-06-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Klaipeda
IMO:9211482
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477728600
Callsign:VRGL5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Kingston (Until 2007 Jan)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Stuyvesant (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,654 tons
Summer DWT:93,617 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°12’51.02” N, 32°21’22.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 183° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:3rd May 2019
14:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 13:00:33 UTCUailj
2018 July 30th, 10:00:58 UTCUayuz
2018 July 27th, 00:01:57 UTCRunvscp
2018 July 2nd, 18:15:16 UTCHazira
2018 June 4th, 23:00:11 UTCYuzhny
2018 April 8th, 12:00:50 UTCNovorossisyk
2018 April 8th, 12:00:09 UTCYuzhny
2018 April 7th, 12:00:38 UTCNovorossisys
2018 March 18th, 21:30:13 UTCJebel Ali
2018 March 12th, 18:00:14 UTCHazira
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KLAIPEDA
© Marin71
MAERSK KLAIPEDA
© Michael Schindler
MAERSK KLAIPEDA
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Aug 04, 2006 20:44 (12 years ago)
Nice shot of the former P&O Nedlloyd Stuyvesant :-D
rd77 on Aug 01, 2006 07:22 (12 years ago)
Nice shot of this former PONL vessel!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!