ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARFRET NORMANDIE - IMO 9063976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MARFRET NORMANDIEAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9063976Hits:388
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 20-06-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria Rickmers
IMO:9063976
Former name(s):
- Boundary (Until 2011 May)
- Marfret Normandie (Until 2008 Mar)
- Maria Rickmers (Until 2002 Feb)
- Melbridge Palm (Until 2001 Jan)
- Karawa (Until 1998)
- Maria Rickmers (Until 1997 Apr)
- Karawa (Until 1996)
- Maria Rickmers (Until 1995 Mar)
- Ccni Guayas (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,778 tons
Summer DWT:14,069 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marfret Normandie
© simonwp
Maria Rickmers
© simonwp
BOUNDARY
© Urs Steiner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Miguel Muņiz Feito on Aug 01, 2006 19:23 (12 years ago)
nice photo

regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!