ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LI SHING No 1 - IMO 7412587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:LI SHING No 1Added:Apr 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7412587Hits:757
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ZULU ANCHORAGE THAMES LEE SHING NO 1

IMO Added 7412587 5,592grt built 1975 Name amended to LI-SHING No1
Regards
Ken Smith Transfered to General Cargo 1970-1979
Photo Admin

Vessel Identification
Name:Goodeast
IMO:7412587
Former name(s):
- Hua Chuan (Until 1997 Mar)
- Li Shing No.1 (Until 1986)
- Princess Libra (Until 1983)
- White Pegasus (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,332 tons
Summer DWT:10,091 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!