ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALINAS DE AVEIRO - IMO 9184275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:SALINAS DE AVEIROAdded:May 15, 2017
Captured:March 16, 2017IMO:9184275Hits:150
Location:Aveiro, Portugal
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
SALINAS DE AVEIRO ex-DILOVASI V
73gt 22nt, 17.0/18.3 x 6.7 x 2.9 (dr 3.0)m
built 1998 Gemtis Tersanesi, Tuzla (Yd 13)
2 x M8cyl 4SA Vee 1920bhp 1412kW 30tbp 2scr, Caterpillar 3508TA

Tinita - Transportes e Reboques Marítimos, Viana do Castelo
PRT flag, reg Aveiro, ON A-2635-RL, c/s CSXQ9
Vessel Identification
Name:Salinas De Aveiro
IMO:9184275
Former name(s):
- Dilovasi V (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:81 tons
Summer DWT:90 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SALINAS DE AVEIRO
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
SALINAS DE AVEIRO
© davidships
SALINAS DE AVEIRO
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 150 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!