ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANILA TIGER - IMO 8312033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:MANILA TIGERAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8312033Hits:773
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
OUTWARDS MEDWAY CHANNEL FROM SHEERNESS
Vessel Identification
Name:Montevideo
IMO:8312033
Former name(s):
- Qingdao Reefer (Until 2010 Feb)
- Green Mountain (Until 2007 Aug)
- Manila Tiger (Until 1995 Jul)
- Reefer Tiger (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,777 tons
Summer DWT:8,489 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONTEVIDEO
© miraflores
MONTEVIDEO
© miraflores
MONTEVIDEO
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!