ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISS MARIA - IMO 7028506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:MISS MARIAAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:7028506Hits:971
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
ZULU ANCHORAGE THAMES
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Sunlight
IMO:7028506
Former name(s):
- Sun Light I (Until 1995 Dec)
- Sunlight (Until 1995 Sep)
- Sun Light I (Until 1995)
- Nicola D (Until 1995)
- Miss Maria (Until 1994 Mar)
- Maria (Until 1985)
- Cheshire (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,672 tons
Summer DWT:32,280 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 971 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!