ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEKI STAR - IMO 9470844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:GEKI STARAdded:May 16, 2017
Captured:May 13, 2017IMO:9470844Hits:206
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8VG6
MMSI : 636014606
Gross tonnage : 17.023, DWT : 28.352
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 169,37 x 27,23 x 9,81 m
Bale : 35.724 m, Grain : 37.303 m
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 30.50t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 6S42MC _ Bhp.: 7.954, Kw.: 5.850, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Shimanami Shipyard Co Ltd - Imabari EH (JPN). Yard No. 544
Name of ship : GEKI STAR 2016/03.
Former name : Ince Marmara, 2008/07.Doris, 2010/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Doris
IMO:9470844
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014606
Callsign:A8VG6
Former name(s):
- Ince Marmara (Until 2010 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,023 tons
Summer DWT:28,352 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEKI STAR
© 3SX
GEKI STAR
© Gena Anfimov
GEKI STAR
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 206 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!