ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Visitor - IMO 9297606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:D173457Q Brian [View profile]Title:VisitorAdded:May 16, 2017
Captured:May 16, 2017IMO:9297606Hits:259
Location:Iraklion, Greece
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Anchored off Heraklion Crete
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Funchal
IMO:9297606
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304652000
Callsign:V2BT3
Former name(s):
- Pioneer Sea (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,181 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°59’24” N, 26°4’33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 72° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:31st May 2019
07:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 15:30:01 UTCVallett
2018 June 15th, 06:00:58 UTCWaiting For Order
2018 May 20th, 06:00:51 UTCNapoli
2018 May 7th, 15:00:58 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 May 7th, 11:30:17 UTCLivorno
2018 May 4th, 07:00:08 UTCNapoli
2018 May 3rd, 14:00:04 UTCLivorno
2018 April 30th, 14:00:21 UTCGenoa
2018 April 29th, 17:30:56 UTCLivorno
2018 April 28th, 07:30:07 UTCNapoli
More Of This Ship
VISITOR
© Emmanuel.L
VISITOR
© Emmanuel.L
VISITOR
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 259 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!