ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENRY HUDSON BRIDGE - IMO 8617598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rick Vince [View profile]Title:HENRY HUDSON BRIDGEAdded:May 16, 2017
Captured:August 22, 2006IMO:8617598Hits:327
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
22/08/2006, arriving at the Port of Felixstowe, England.

Built in 1987 by Kawasaki, Sakaide, Japan (1404)
42,407 g.t., 40,934 dwt. & 2,500 teu, as:
'Henry Hudson Bridge' to 2008 &
'Cooper River Bridge' until arrived at Jiangmen, China on 22/06/2012 for demolition.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cooper River Bridge
IMO:8617598
Former name(s):
- Henry Hudson Bridge (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,407 tons
Summer DWT:40,934 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HENRY HUDSON BRIDGE
© Michael Schindler
HENRY HUDSON BRIDGE
© Henk Jungerius
COOPER RIVER BRIDGE
© Ria Maat
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rick Vince on May 16, 2017 19:40 (3 years ago)
A few more photos in an ALBUM .
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 327 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!