ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coralli - IMO 7117503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:CoralliAdded:May 16, 2017
Captured:April 08, 1993IMO:7117503Hits:271
Location:Grimsby, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Royal Dock

(Scanned slide)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hannes
IMO:7117503
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352913000
Callsign:H9GX
Former name(s):
- Corally (Until 2003 Oct)
- Coralli (Until 2002 May)
- Bremer Banken (Until 1998 Feb 26)
- Coralli (Until 1996 Jan)
- Carina (Until 1993 Mar 12)
- Hacklin Blue (Until 1992 Jan)
- Skanden (Until 1991 Feb)
- Margret (Until 1984 Mar 13)
- Hannes Knuppel (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Pinto (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Margret Knuppel (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Hannes Knuppel (Until 1973)
- Pinto (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,397 tons
Summer DWT:3,698 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Coralli
© simonwp
Hannes
© Grant Butler
Skanden
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 271 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!