ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIANA C - IMO 8315102

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:ORIANA CAdded:Jul 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8315102Hits:976
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 28-07-2006 (George Town/Cayman Islands)
Built:1985 Lenght:180 DWT:38706
IMO 8315102

Please only put ship name in TITLE BOX.
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:C Symphony
IMO:8315102
Former name(s):
- Oriana C (Until 2008 Feb)
- Vivita (Until 1999 Jul)
- Norefjord (Until 1994 Aug)
- Sunny Wisteria (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,076 tons
Summer DWT:38,706 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOREFJORD
© Yvon Perchoc
C Symphony
© gtogias
Oriana C
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!