ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEA MARIEKE - IMO 9195418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:THEA MARIEKEAdded:May 17, 2017
Captured:April 15, 2017IMO:9195418Hits:86
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Thea Marieke passing Cuxhaven
Vessel Identification
Name:Thea Marieke
IMO:9195418
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246064000
Callsign:PBDE
Former name(s):
- Nordic Bianca (Until 2007 Jan)
- Korsar (Until 2005 Jul 22)
- Athos (Until 2005 Feb 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,311 tons
Summer DWT:3,149 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°52’1.8” N, 15°18’12.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 99° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:30th Jun 2017
06:00:46 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 30th, 06:00:46 UTCKaliningrad
2017 June 25th, 18:00:35 UTCOslo
2017 June 23rd, 06:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 21st, 18:00:02 UTCAmsterdam
2017 June 17th, 06:00:24 UTCWicklow
2017 June 13th, 10:00:36 UTCDundee
2017 June 8th, 23:00:41 UTCMonsteras
2017 May 31st, 13:45:53 UTCRostock
2017 May 28th, 07:00:48 UTCAmsterdam
2017 May 28th, 07:00:14 UTCBrunsbuttel
More Of This Ship
Thea Marieke
© Rob Renes
Thea Marieke
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Thea Marieke
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marcus-S on Jun 17, 2017 09:36 (12 days ago)
Thank you Denis for your like
Cheers Marcus
Dеnis on May 19, 2017 21:51 (1 month ago)
Nicely turned out!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 86 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!