ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific Wave - IMO 8306979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Cox [View profile]Title:Pacific WaveAdded:May 17, 2017
Captured:January 17, 1988IMO:8306979Hits:644
Location:Dublin, Ireland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
on 29 Berth Dublin Port
Vessel Identification
Name:Ayia Marina
IMO:8306979
Former name(s):
- Pacific Wave (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,511 tons
Summer DWT:38,816 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AYIA MARINA
© Michael Schindler
AYIA MARINA
© Niklas Nolte
AYIA MARINA
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!