ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYME BAY - IMO 8412388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:LYME BAYAdded:Feb 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8412388Hits:712
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
THAMES 90'S
Vessel Identification
Name:Sino North
IMO:8412388
Former name(s):
- Msc Borneo (Until 2010 Jul)
- Mamitsa (Until 2006 Jun)
- Ghana Star (Until 2002 Dec)
- Arkona (Until 2000 Jul)
- Msc Argentina (Until 1999 Sep)
- Msc Nicole (Until 1998)
- Arkona (Until 1997 Jun)
- Cgm Colbert (Until 1995 Nov)
- Arkona (Until 1995 Mar)
- Kaduna (Until 1993 Oct)
- Cgm La Perouse (Until 1993 Feb)
- Cmb Merzario (Until 1992)
- Lyme Bay (Until 1990 Feb)
- Red Sea Excellence (Until 1989)
- Arkona (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,145 tons
Summer DWT:25,088 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARKONA
© pieter melissen
SINO NORTH
© Knut Helge Schistad
SINO NORTH
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!