ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLOTTA B - IMO 9432232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ulf Kornfeld [View profile]Title:CHARLOTTA BAdded:May 18, 2017
Captured:May 13, 2017IMO:9432232Hits:160
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CHARLOTTA B
Bremerhaven, 13.5.2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Charlotta B
IMO:9432232
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092478
Callsign:D5DM7
Former name(s):
- Charlotta (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,488 tons
Summer DWT:17,822 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’35.45” N, 18°30’25.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 259° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
16:00:48 UTC
Last update:
11 minutes 49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:00:31 UTCDeham Via Kiel
2018 November 2nd, 15:00:01 UTCDeham Via Skaw
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:22 UTCGdynia
2018 July 2nd, 00:30:29 UTCHelsinki
2018 May 3rd, 16:00:47 UTCGdynia
2018 May 2nd, 04:00:05 UTCKotka
2018 April 19th, 16:00:48 UTCGdynia
2018 April 17th, 04:00:40 UTCFiktk
2018 April 15th, 12:00:40 UTCRuled
2018 April 13th, 09:00:19 UTCGdynia Via Nok
More Of This Ship
CHARLOTTA B
© Marcus-S
CHARLOTTA B
© Marcus-S
Charlotta B
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on May 19, 2017 21:44 (11 months ago)
Great!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 160 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!