ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARLOW - IMO 7042289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:MARLOWAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7042289Hits:2,394
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
INWARDS WITH GYPSUM FOR GROVEHURST JETTY SWALE MEDWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Express
IMO:7042289
Flag:Australia
Callsign:VNBJ
Former name(s):
- Maria (Until 1994 Aug)
- Marlow (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:466 tons
Summer DWT:718 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cairns
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 23, 2009 08:13 (6 years ago)
IMO 7042289, container 299 type (Boltenhagen) by Elbewerften Boizenburg, GDR. 1991 renamed Maria and 1994 Northern Express. Still in sailing under flag Australia.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!