ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Egyptos - IMO 5098337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:EgyptosAdded:May 19, 2017
Captured:May 13, 1972IMO:5098337Hits:528
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Greece flag, built 1945, gross tons 3801,
in river Elbe off Welcome Point, Schulau
Vessel Identification
Name:Egyptos
IMO:5098337
Former name(s):
- Krios (Until 1961 Jan)
- Coastal Monitor (Until 1947 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,805 tons
Summer DWT:6,105 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1945
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EGYPTOS
© Malcolm Cranfield
Egyptos
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
riohondo on May 20, 2017 18:12 (1 year ago)
American WWII standard motorship, type C1-M-AV1, built in November 1945 by Consolidated Steel Corp., Wilmington, California
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!