ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hoegh Heron - IMO 5045885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Hoegh HeronAdded:May 19, 2017
Captured:May 13, 1972IMO:5045885Hits:360
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Norway flag, built 1950, gross tons 5406,
in river Elbe off Welcome Point, Schulau
Vessel Identification
Name:Lugano
IMO:5045885
Former name(s):
- Gabriel 1 (Until 1978)
- Black Heron (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,384 tons
Summer DWT:8,890 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOEGH HERON
© Malcolm Cranfield
Hoegh Heron
© Gerolf Drebes
GABRIEL 1
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 360 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!